Competitions

2022

New building Physics and Nanostructure Sciences, Kassel, 1st prize
Kreativforum Cleantech Innovation Park, Hallstadt, 1st prize
Anne-Frank School, Karlsruhe, 1st prize
Nursery St. Briccius, Wurmlingen, 1st prize
Commercial centre Freiham, Munich, 2nd prize
Parking garage Künzelsau, 2nd prize
Parish centre St. Elisabeth, Ehningen, 2nd prize
Nursery, Neuhausen/ Fildern, 3rd prize
Lab and Forum Constance, honorable mention
Footbridge Mühltal, honorable mention

2021

Nursery Burgherrenstraße, Stuttgart, 1st prize
WLSB Sports Centre Ruit, Stuttgart, 1st prize
Gymnasium, Senden, 1st prize
Administration building Weidenbornstraße, Wiesbaden, 3rd prize
Innovation centre Brainergy Hub, Jülich, honorabe mention
Workshop Theodor-Litt Schule, Gießen, honorable mention
Kindergarten Seedorf, Dunningen, honorable mention
City hall, Neuried, shortlist

2020

University of Education, Freiburg im Breisgau, 1st prize
Gymnasium Main-Limes school, Miltenberg, 1st prize
Community centres, Landau, 1st prize
Eduard-Spranger school, Reutlingen, 2nd prize
Company restaurant, Teisnach, 3rd prize

2019

Footbridge, Tuttlingen, 1st prize
DLR Company Restaurant and Conference Centre, Oberpfaffenhofen, 1st prize
Gymnasium, Laupheim, 1st prize
Facade Car Park North, Mannheim, 1st prize
Expansion Silcher school, Endersbach, 2nd prize
School centre Sallener Berg, Regensburg, honorable mention
Zeppelin school, Leinfelden-Echterdingen, honorable mention

2018

Leibniz Institute for Solar Physics, Freiburg, 1st prize
Institute for Manufacturing Engineering and Automation, Stuttgart, 1st prize
KIT Learning and Application Centre, Karlsruhe, 1st prize
Gymnasium, Bihlafingen, 1st prize
Parish Community Centre, Weinheim, 1st prize
Mobility pavillon, Sindelfingen, 1st prize
Institute for Infection Research, Würzburg, 2nd prize
SWR Studio, Mannheim, 3rd prize
High school, Östringen, 4th prize
Mobility hub, Backnang, honorable mention
Elementary school Zell, Esslingen, honorable mention
Offices German Bundestag, Berlin, shortlist

2017

Museum and Visitor Centre Zeiteninsel, Weimar (Lahn), 1st prize
Depot Wangen, Stuttgart, 1st prize
High school, Landshut, 2nd prize
Waldcampus University of Aalen, 3rd prize
Fröbel school, Offenbach, 3rd prize
Elementary school Fuchshofstraße, Ludwigsburg, honorable mention
High school Kandel, Germersheim, honorable mention

2016

Betty Hirsch School Centre, Stuttgart, 1st prize
Gymnasium, Albstadt, 1st prize
Kindergarten Kirchgasse, Müllheim, 2nd prize
German Embassy, Vienna, 3rd prize
East building Federal Supreme Court, Karlsruhe, 4th prize
Children`s centre with climbing gym, Schorndorf, 5th prize

2015

FUX Start-up Centre, Karlsruhe, 1st prize
Police Station, Horb, 1st prize
Regional Innovation Centre, Offenburg, 1st prize
Family centre Heilig-Geist, Schorndorf, 2nd prize
Multipurpose hall Hoberg, Niederschopfheim, honotable mention

2014

City hall, convention hall and library, Remseck, 2nd prize
CO2-neutral Hotel, Ludwigsburg, 2nd prize
Albert-Schweizer school, Wiesbaden, honorable mention
Car park and plant house, Überlingen, honorable mention
Parish centre and chapel, Manheim-neu, honorable mention

2013

Gymnasium, Pforzheim, 3rd prize
Business Park North, München, honorable mention
Car park Viemarkt, CH-Murten, shortlist

2012

Sports and club centre TSG Rheinau, Mannheim, 1st prize
Philosophikum Domplatz, Münster, 4th prize

2011

Footbridge, Landsberg am Lech, 1st prize
Car park with bus terminal, Bad Soden, 1st prize
Dahlmannschule, Frankfurt am Main, 1st prize
Centre for Vocational Training, Augsburg, 1st prize
Expansion Forensic Clinics, Regensburg, honorable mention

2010

DLR Robotics and Mechatronics Centre, Oberpfaffenhofen, 1st prize
Science Park, Kassel, 2nd prize
Kinderhaus Bruder Klaus, Stuttgart, 2nd prize
Kindergarten St. Peter, Trier, 2nd prize
Headquarter Stadtentwässerung, Mannheim, 3rd prize
School centre Hengstäcker, Stuttgart, honorable mention
Elementary school, sports and swimming hall, Riedberg, honorable mention

2009

Children’s day-care facilities, Frankfurt am Main, 1st prize
Roof structure main train and bus station, Wolfsburg, 3th prize
Sport centre, Heidelberg, 3th prize
Car park Jahrhunderthalle, Bochum, 4th prize
High school, Wendelstein, honorable mention

2008

State vocational school, Lauingen, 1st prize
Themen vis-à-vis Thermen, Trier, 2nd prize
Jüberg tower, Hemer, 2nd prize
Student dormitory Klausenpfad, Heidelberg, honorable mention
Schaumagazin Brauweiler, shortlist

2007

Footbridge Petershausen, Konstanz , honorable mention

2006

Neue Mühlenvorstadt, Greifswald, 1st prize
Kindergarten St. Hedwig, Stuttgart, honorable mention

2005

Kindergarten Drachenwiese, Senden, 2nd prize