2018
1st Prize KIS Kiepenheuer-Institut, Freiburg
1st Prize Fraunhofer IPA Bauteil V, Stuttgart
1st Prize KIT Lern- und Anwendungszentrum, Karlsruhe
1st Prize Gemeindezentrum mit KiTa, Weinheim
1st Prize Sporthalle Bihlafingen, Laupheim
1st Prize Mobilitätspavillon Sindelfingen
2nd Prize Institut für Infektionsforschung, Würzburg
3rd Prize SWR Studio Mannheim
4th Prize Erweiterung Schulzentrum Östringen
Hon. mention Mobilitätsdrehscheibe Backnang
Hon. mention Grundschule Zell, Esslingen

2017
1st Prize Museum Zeiteninsel, Weimar/ Lahn
1st Prize Betriebshof Gingener Straße, Stuttgart
2nd Prize Secondary school, Landshut
3rd Prize Waldcampus Hochschule Aalen
3rd Prize Fröbelschule Offenbach
Hon. mention Grundschule Fuchshof, Ludwigsburg
Hon. mention Int. Gesamtschule Kandel, Germersheim

2016
1st Prize Campus Kräherwald - Blindenschule, Stuttgart
1st Prize Dreifeldsporthalle Albstadt
2nd Prize Kindergarten Kirchgasse, Müllheim
3rd Prize German embassy in Vienna
4th Prize Ostgebäude Bundesgerichtshof Karlsruhe
5th Prize Bewegungskindergarten mit Kletterhalle, Schorndorf

2015
1st Prize Wachstums- und Festigungszentrum, Karlsruhe
1st Prize Verkehrskommissariat und Polizei, Horb
1st Prize Regionales Innovationszentrum HS Offenburg
2nd Prize Familiezentrum Heilig-Geist, Schorndorf
Hon. mention Mehrzweckhalle Hohberg-Niederschopfheim

2014
2nd Prize Rathaus Bürgersaal und Bibliothek, Remseck/ N.
2nd Prize CO2-neutrales Hotel Ludwigsburg
Hon. mention Albert-Schweitzer-Schule, Wiesbaden
Hon. mention Parkhaus und Pflanzenhaus, Überlingen
Hon. mention Gemeindezentrum mit Kapelle, Manheim-neu

2013
3rd Prize Dreifeld-Sporthalle Nordstadtschule, Pforzheim
Hon. mention Gewerbehof Nord, München
Short list Parkhaus am Viehmarkt, CH-Murten
(with Gramazio & Kohler, Zürich)

2012
1st Prize Halle mit Vereinsheim und Supermarktfassade, Mannheim
4th Prize Philosophikum am Domplatz Münster

2011
1st Prize Berufsbildungs- und Techzentrum, Augsburg
1st Prize Parkhaus mit Busbahnhof, Bad Soden a. T.
(with Gramazio & Kohler, Zürich)
1st Prize Fußgänger- und Radfahrersteg, Landsberg am Lech
1st Prize Dahlmannschule mit Sport- und Schwimmhalle, Frankfurt am Main
Hon. mention Forensische Kliniken, Regensburg

2010
1st Prize DLR Robotik und Mechatronik Zentrum, Oberpfaffenhofen
2nd Prize Science Park Kassel
2nd Prize Kinderhaus Bruder Klaus, Stuttgart-Heslach
2nd Prize Kindertagesstätte St. Peter, Trier
3rd Prize Stadtentwässerung Mannheim
Hon. mention Sonderschulzentrum Hengstäcker, Stuttgart
Hon. mention Grundschule mit Sport-, Schwimmhalle und Kita, Riedberg

2009
1st Prize KiTa Baukasten, Frankfurt am Main
3rd Prize Überdachung Wege Hbf ZOB Wolfsburg
3rd Prize Sportzentrum Mitte, Heidelberg
3rd Prize Erweiterung Humboldt-Gymnasium, Köln
4th Prize Parkhaus Jahrhunderthalle Bochum
(mit Gramazio & Kohler, Zürich)
Hon. mention Gymnasium Wendelstein, Wendelstein

2008
1st Prize Staatliche Berufsschule Lauingen
2nd Prize Jübergturm Hemer
Honourable mention Studentenheime Klausenpfad, Heidelberg
2nd Prize Themen vis-à-vis Thermen Trier
Short list Schaumagazin Brauweiler

2007
Hon. mention Fuß- und Radwegbrücke Konstanz

2006
1st Prize Neue Mühlenvorstadt Greifswald
(mit Kaiser + Kaiser, Stuttgart)
Hon. mention Kath. Kinderhaus St. Hedwig, Stuttgart

2005
2nd Prize KiTa an der Drachenwiese, Senden

2004
1st Prize Parkpalette Coesfeld-Lette